Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

All products and services sold on our website belong to Silver By Ness / Neslihan Duygu Günay, registered at Şirinyalı Mah İsmet Gökşen Cd No 95B Muratpaşa Antalya and are operated by our company

Your Processed Personal Data, Purpose and Basis of Personal Data Processing Silver By Ness, in order to provide better service to its customers and the Law No. 5651 on the Regulation of Broadcasts on the Internet and the Fight Against Crimes Committed Through These Publications and the relevant secondary legislation, Law No. 6563 on the Regulation of Electronic Commerce and related secondary legislation, Turkish Penal Code No. 5237 Within the framework of the legal obligation arising from the relevant legislation, especially the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698; Your personal data (name, surname, date of birth, mobile phone number, e-mail, address, any personal information to identify the user directly or indirectly, including but not limited to the product information on the shop) demands from you. These personal data will be processed in order to benefit from the benefits of membership of “https://www.silverbyness.com/”, based on your explicit consent, by taking information security measures, provided that they are not used outside of the purposes and scope specified by this Privacy / Personal Data Protection Policy and Communication Permit and will be stored.

In some periods, our company may send campaign information, information about new products and promotional offers to its customers and members. Our members can make all kinds of choices about whether or not to receive such information while becoming a member, and then, after logging in, this selection can be changed in the account information section or they can make a notification via the link in the notification message.

Communication Permission By accepting the “Terms of Use” and this Privacy / Personal Data Protection Policy and Communication Permit, your personal information you have shared with us; To provide you with various advantages and to send all kinds of communication messages for sales, marketing and similar purposes You expressly consent to its collection, storage, processing, use, transfer and sharing with Silver By Ness for the same purposes. This information is only for third parties with whom we are in a contractual relationship, who share our sensitivity about data security, and who comply with the provisions of the relevant legislation, in order to provide the services to be provided to you perfectly, to deliver your possible shipments in a healthy way, to deliver our notifications via phone, sms and / or e-mail on time. will only be shared as needed and to the extent necessary.

Personal Data Retention Period Pursuant to the Law No. 6563 on the Regulation of Electronic Commerce; by recording the approval, withdrawal of the approval, the content of the commercial electronic message and other records regarding the shipment to be submitted to the Ministry when necessary; it will be stored for 3 years from the date the approval expires. After the deadline, your personal data will be deleted, destroyed or anonymized by our company or upon your request.

Personal Data Sharing with Official Authorities Silver By Ness membership-related personal data and traffic information such as browsing information; For your security and for the purpose of fulfilling its obligation under the law (in cases such as fighting crime, threats to state and public security), Silver By Ness may share this information with public institutions and organizations that are legally authorized to request this information.

Precautions Regarding Protection of Personal Data Protection of personal data is an important issue for our company. Our company takes the necessary measures to protect personal data against unauthorized access or loss, misuse, disclosure, alteration or destruction of this information. Silver By Ness uses generally accepted security technology standards such as firewalls and Secure Socket Layer (SSL) encryption when storing personal data. In addition, when sending your personal data to Silver By Ness via the website / mobile site, these data are transferred using SSL. Silver By Ness undertakes to keep your personal data confidential, to take all necessary technical and administrative measures and to show the necessary care to ensure privacy and security. Despite Silver By Ness taking the necessary information security measures, in the event that personal data is damaged or seized by third parties as a result of attacks on the website and the system, Silver By Ness immediately notifies you and the Personal Data Protection Board. Changes to Confidentiality / Personal Data Protection Policy and Communication Permit Silver By Ness can always make changes to this Privacy / Personal Data Protection Policy and Communication Permit. These changes become effective immediately after the new amended Privacy / Personal Data Protection Policy and Communication Permit is placed on the “https://www.silverbyness.com/” site. Necessary information will be given to you, our members, in order for you to be aware of the changes in this Privacy / Personal Data Protection Policy and Communication Permit. Applicable Law, Authorized Courts and Enforcement Offices This Privacy / Data Protection Policy and Communication Permit is subject to the laws of the Republic of Turkey. Antalya/Turkey Central Court and Enforcement Offices are authorized to resolve any disputes that may arise from the implementation of the Privacy / Personal Data Protection Policy and Communication Permit.

Select your currency
EUREuro
Scroll to Top

Bize Mesaj Gönderin

Open chat